SUBMENU

Below you can find a timetable with all the Extra-Curricular Activities:

Extra and Co-Curricular Timetable Autumn Term

MONDAY

Time

Department

Year level/s

Activity

Venue/s

Staff

Lunch 1

Music

Years 7-13

Keyboard club

PA1

LSH

3:10 – 5:10

Dance

Years 10 -13

Practical Catch up

Dance Studio

NHE

 

TUESDAY

Time

Department

Year level/s

Activity

Venue/s

Staff

Lunch 2

Dance

Years 7 Dance Club

Year 7 Dance Club

Dance Studio

NHE

15:10 – 16:10

Art

Years 10 – 11

GCSE Booster Session

AR1

RRI

15:10 – 16:10

Physical Education

Years 7 – 11

Athletics

Local league

Various off-site

HST

15:10 – 16:10

Physical Education

Years 7 - 9

Cricket practice

Astro

SWA

 

WEDNESDAY

Time

Department

Year level

Activity

Venue/s

Staff

Lunch 2

Dance

Years 8

Year 8 Dance club

Dance Studio

NHE

Lunch 1

Music

Years 9-11

Music theory club

PA1

LSH

Lunch 2

Music

Years 9-11

Music theory club

PA1

LSH

Lunch 2

Physical Education

Years 7 - 11

Rounders

Top Field

HST

Lunch 2

Literacy

Years 7 - 8

Book Club

W1

ADA

15:10 – 16:10

Art

Year 11

GCSE Booster Session

AR1

RRI

15:15 – 16:15

Design and Technology

Years 7-9

Food Club

W8

CWI

15:10 – 16:10

Physical Education

Years 7 - 11

Cricket Fixtures

Away

HST

15:10 – 16:10

Physical Education

Years

Tennis Club

Tennis Courts

LKI

15:10 – 16:10

Mathematics

Years 7 – 9

Master Class

N5

Ddo

3.10 – 4.10

Dance

Years 7 and 8

Cheerleading club

Dance studio

NHe (Kobika)

 

THURSDAY

Time

Department

Year level

Activity

Venue/s

Staff

15:10 – 16:10

Art

Years 10 -11

GCSE Booster Session

AR1

RRI

Lunch 2

Music

Years 7-13

Rock bands practice

Practice rooms

LSH

15:10 – 16:40

Art

Years 7 – 9

Art and Photography Club

AR2

 

15:10 – 16:10

Science

Years 8-11

Engineering Club

Science Department

Science Department

15:10 – 16:10

Physical Education

Years 7 – 13

Tennis Fixtures

Home and Away

LKI

15:10-16:10

Physical Education

Years 7-10

Athletics training

Top Field

LKI / HST / JCO

15:10 – 16:10

Computer Science

Years 7-9

Coding Club

Tc6

SMC & JKA

15:10 – 16:10

IT Club

Years

 7 - 8

ICT – Support

M7

JWE

15:10-16:10

Music

Years 7 -13

Blues Band

PA1

LSH

 

FRIDAY

Time

Department

Year level

Activity

Venue

Staff

Lunch 2

Drama

Year 7

Drama Club

Drama Studio

WME

Tutor Time

Whole school

Years 7-13

Junior Leadership Team

Library

FWI